NUMBERS

Participants: 212
Universities: 8
Individual Participants: 39

Countries of Origins: Austria, China, Colombia, Denmark, Germany, India, Iran, Japan, Korea, Mexico, Nepal, The Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Schweden, Spain, Tunisia, Turkey, USA

Lectures: 10
Workshops: 7
Roundtables: 2
Productions: 10

Public Viewing
March 25, 2019 // 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm

Sites: 12
Presentations: 24

Visitors in the streets: around 1.200
Visitors to St. Marien Church only: 800
Visitors on the website during the public viewing: 1.045

Archidiakonat
Artist: Judith Rautenberg

LC19 Judith Rautenberg

Das Boot
Head of Production: Veronika Mayerböck
Participants: Anne, Audrey, Hue, Ines, Fiilibert

LC19 _ Architecture Lighting

City Hall // 1
Artist: Sara Förster

LC19 _ Sara Förster

City Hall // 2
Artist: Luisa Eugeni

LC19 Luisa Eugeni

City Hall // 3
Head of Production: Braun + Braun + Grapentin
Participants: Maren Hinze, Ayça Özden, Connor

LC19 Braun Braun Grapentin

City Hall // 4
Artist: Agata Ciesnik + Zuza Dolega

LC19 Agata Ciesnik + Zuza Dolega

Frische Grube
Artist: Ingo Gerken

LC19 Ingo Gerken

Heiligen Geist Church // 1
Artist: Anna Rosa Rupp

LC19 Anna Rosa Rupp

Heiligen Geist Church // 2
Artist: Boris Frentzel-Beyme

LC19 Boris Frentzel-Beyme

Schabbelhaus
Artists: MA Students Wismar

LC19 _ MA Students Wismar

St. Georgen Church // 1
Head of Production: Carolin Liedtke and Anke von der Heide
Participants: Aslı Ersan, Mia West Jensen, Frederik Staalby Dyg, Anamaria Guran, Daniel Popescu, Pernille Klavsen, Elisabeth Granzow Larsen, Kathrine Gert Nielsen, Kanako Irie, Orkun Gümüstekin

LC19 _ Liedtke + von der Heide

St. Georgen Church // 2
Head of Production: Christian Richard and Sandra Siebe
Participants:

LC19 Radiant Puzzles

St. Marien Church // 1
Head of Production: Annika Hippler
Participants: Mike Wedig, Anna Wagenstalks, Sophia Schwenke, Sophia Cardello, Sophia Peter

LC19 _ Laser _ 1

St. Marien Church // 2
Head of Production: Annika Hippler
Participants: Elena Vertikova, Katarzyna Piróo, Zuzanna Dolega, Agata Cieśnik

LC9 _ Laser _ 2

St. Marien Church // 3
Head of Production: Annika Hippler
Participant: Patrycja Firkowski

LC19 _ Laser // 3

St. Marien Church // 4
Artist: Patrycja Firkowski

LC19 Patrycja Firkowska

St. Nikolai Church // 1
Head of Production: Hartung | Trenz
Participants: Kimia Asgari, Tatiana Shanina, Arturo Jonas Mercado Reyes, Joel Eliseo Laurino, John Allan Turner, Anja Schwenzer, Julia Wiesinger, Hannah Stanzel, Turneria

LC19 _ Polylux

St. Nikolai Church // 2
Head of Production: Martina Tritthart
Participants:

LC19 _ Licht und Bewegung

St. Nikolai Church // 3
Artist: Martina Tritthart

LC19 _ Martina Tritthart

St. Nikolai Church // 4
Artist: Katarzyna Pirog

LC19 Katarzyna Pirog

Wasserkunst // 1
Artist: Elena Vertikova

LC19 Elena Vertikova _ 2

Wasserkunst // 2
Artist: Elena Vertikova

LC19 Elena Vertikova _ 2

Welt-Erbe-Haus
Head of Production: Xenorama
Participants: Tanja Tanasijevic, Aleksandra Chilinska, Xenia Bochnia, Hamidreza Eizadi, Lorenz Potthast, Mohammad Afshar, Luisa Eugeni, Paul Matyschok

LC19 _ Mapping

Zeughaus
Head of Production: Robert Sochacki
Participants: Maximilian Groß, Kusum Bajracharya, Lisa Waterstrat, Stephanie Gehlken, Pragya Chhajer

LC19 _ Videopainting

PHOTOS

Sara Förster
Tomasz Freda
Georg Hundt
Detlef Hartung
Lorenz Potthast